Chauffeured transfers in Dubai · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Dubai with the fare shown first
Dubai arranges pre-booked transfers in Dubai (United Arab Emirates). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in AED and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in AED, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Dubai, each with its page
- Sharjah, Al Jubail Bus Stationfrom AED 70.9021 min
- Al Nahda Metro Bus Stop 2from AED 82.6022 min
- NMC Specialty Hospital Al Nahdafrom AED 84.3027 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Dubai requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Dubai and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Dubai
AED 70.90
the cheapest route
21 min
Sharjah International Airport → Sharjah, Al Jubail Bus Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Dubai, in AED. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sharjah International Airport → Sharjah, Al Jubail Bus Station16.2 km · 21 minAED 70.90from
- Sharjah International Airport → Al Nahda Metro Bus Stop 221.8 km · 22 minAED 82.60from
- Sharjah International Airport → NMC Specialty Hospital Al Nahda21.4 km · 27 minAED 84.30from
- Sharjah International Airport → Salem - Al Nahda Medical Fitness Center | سالم - مركز النهدة للياقة الطبية23.2 km · 26 minAED 87.40from
- Sharjah International Airport → Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Bus Stop 225 km · 26 minAED 91.00from
- Sharjah International Airport → Al Mamzar Beach Park26.2 km · 28 minAED 94.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharjah International Airport → Sharjah, Al Jubail Bus Station | 16.2 km | 21 min | AED 70.90 | See details |
| Sharjah International Airport → Al Nahda Metro Bus Stop 2 | 21.8 km | 22 min | AED 82.60 | See details |
| Sharjah International Airport → NMC Specialty Hospital Al Nahda | 21.4 km | 27 min | AED 84.30 | See details |
| Sharjah International Airport → Salem - Al Nahda Medical Fitness Center | سالم - مركز النهدة للياقة الطبية | 23.2 km | 26 min | AED 87.40 | See details |
| Sharjah International Airport → Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Bus Stop 2 | 25 km | 26 min | AED 91.00 | See details |
| Sharjah International Airport → Al Mamzar Beach Park | 26.2 km | 28 min | AED 94.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Dubai
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC)
from AED 123.00Airport
Emirates Rd - Madinat Al Mataar - Dubai South - Dubai
See prices and book →Sharjah International Airport
from AED 70.90Airport
Sharjah - Al Ruqa Al Hamra - Sharjah
See prices and book →Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Bus Stop 2
from AED 91.00Station
Salah Al Din St - Hor Al Anz - Deira - Dubai
See prices and book →ADCB Metro Station
from AED 113.80Station
Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed St - Al Karama - Dubai
See prices and book →Al Nahda Metro Bus Stop 2
from AED 82.60Station
Al Nahda St - Al Qusais - Dubai
See prices and book →Business Bay Metro Bus Stop Seaside
from AED 126.10Station
Al Wasl - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
See prices and book →Gold Souq Bus Station
from AED 104.80Station
Al Corniche - Deira - Dubai
See prices and book →Sharjah, Al Jubail Bus Station
from AED 70.90Station
Corniche St - Al Jubail - Hay Al Qasimiah - Sharjah
See prices and book →Al Quoz Mall Medical Fitness and Occupational Health Screening Center | Visa Medical and OHC Center in Dubai | Salem Center
from AED 131.40Hospital
Inside Al Qouz Mall Ground Floor - 15 17B St - near Al Ahli Driving School - Al Qouz Ind.third - Al Quoz - Dubai
See prices and book →Al Zahra Hospital Dubai
from AED 129.50Hospital
Sheikh Zayed Rd - Al Barsha First - Al Barsha - Dubai
See prices and book →Dubai Hospital | مستشفى دبي
from AED 102.90Hospital
222 Al Khaleej St - Al Baraha - Deira - Dubai
See prices and book →King's College Hospital London - Dubai
from AED 132.60Hospital
King’s College Hospital London - Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid - Dubai Hills - Dubai
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Dubai?
In Dubai and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Dubai centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in AED before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Dubai?
The fare in AED comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Dubai?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Dubai?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Dubai, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car